Saturday, October 2, 2010

My Cards That I Entered In The Fair

Hi Everyone!!! Well I wanted to show you what cards I entered in the fair..One set got 2nd place and another set got 3rd..so they were judged as a pair..I did enter a set of note cards that placed 3rd..I'll show you on Monday what those look like...Tomorrow I have my DT work to show you so come back....Tim and I are off shopping today..he says I can stop by the fabric store and Cranberry Hill (Stamp Store) ..that he didn't mind..Yay! so I get to finally buy some new stamps whoo hoo! My Kids have decided they did not want to be with us, so there kicking us out... Chiy is driving somewhere they can play together...having brother sister bonding time..It will be so weird not having them with us but Tim and I will have a blast! LOL! we actually enjoy each others company and are looking forward to our all day date :) so I hope you all have a fantastic weekend...see ya tomorrow
Thank You!!! Come Again!!!


  1. Whooo Hooo! Congrats on placing at the Fair!!I think the are all great!!! Have fun on your date and happy shopping! Tell Tim he's a great man!! Oh yeah, He's a great man cuz he has a great woman!!! :)

  2. Congrats on you wins!!! All your cards look great, tfs!!! Have a fun date day :o)

  3. Congrats on the win! I can see why they are all gorgeous!