Monday, November 14, 2011

I Love Edward ;)

Hi Everyone!!! Just got back from the Dct and yep sinus infection ;( ..so antibiotics and an inhaler so I can keep running Yay! :) ...OK so I was asked to make a Edward card remember? well I got sick and this card was stressing me out but I finally made it last night and even tho my head was hurting I like how it turned out..the lady who bought it for her friend liked it a lot too..so it was worth it :) ...what do you think? I did make Edward all glittery/shiny ..I hope the recipient likes the card ...Thank you Agustina for the image..Have a great day everyone..I'm off to complain to the hubby that I don't feel good and explain why I'm blogging and not taking my medicine hehehe ...
Thank You!!!! Come Again!!!!


  1. I have to admit that I am team Edward all the way too. This card turned out great!!!!!

  2. You Indian giver lol!!! JK I love how this card turned out!!! I can't wait to go see the new movie this weekend!! I hope you feel better!